Holiday Information

 

High Holiday Seat form for Members

High Holiday Seat form for Non-Members

 

Sun. Oct. 2nd            Erev Rosh HaShana
7:00    AM                  Selihot 
8:00    AM                  Shaharit / Hatarat Nedarim 
6:30    PM                  Candle Lighting
6:30    PM                  Minha / Arvit 
 
Mon. Oct. 3rd              1st Day of Rosh Hashana 
8:00    AM                  Shaharit  
11:30  AM~               Shofar
5:20    PM                 Class 
6:00    PM                 Minha 
6:30    PM                Tashlich 
7:26    PM                Candle lighting           
 
Tue. Oct. 4th              2nd Day of Rosh Hashana
8:00    AM                  Shaharit
11:00  AM~                Shofar
6:00    PM                  Class 
6:30    PM                 Minha
7:05    PM                 Arvit
7:24    PM                 Havdala
 
Wed. Oct. 5th            Fast of Gedalya
5:46    AM                  Fast Begins
6:00    AM                  Selihot
6:50    AM                  Shaharit 
6:20    PM                  Minha/Arvit
7:11    PM                  Fast Ends 
 
Thu.-Fri. Oct. 6th-7th 
6:00    AM                  Selihot 
6:50    AM                  Shaharit
6:30    PM                  Minha / Arvit  
 
Oct. 8th                     Shabbat Shuva
8:45    AM                 Shaharit
 5:00    PM                 Class
 6:00    PM                 Minha
 7:20    PM                 Havdala
 
Sun. Oct. 9th
 7:00    AM                 Selihot
 8:00    AM                 Shahrit
6:00   PM                  Minha
6:15   PM                  Refreshment
6:00   PM                  Selihot Service/Concert
8:00    PM                 Arvit
 
Mon. Oct. 10st
5:50    AM                  Selihot
 7:00    AM                 Shaharit
 6:30    PM                 Minha and Arvit
 
Tue. Oct. 11th            Erev Yom Kippur
 5:50    AM                  Selihot
 7:00    AM                  Shaharit / Hatarat Nedarim
 2:00    PM                  Minha
 6:16    PM                 Candle lighting
 6:30    PM                 Fast Begin
 6:30    PM                 Kol Nidre / Arvit
 
Wed. Oct. 12th          Yom Kippur
8:00    AM                  Shaharit
 12:30  PM                 Mussaf / Yizkor
 3:15    PM                 Minha
 5:15    PM                 Neilah
 7:12    PM                End of Fast Shofar  
                                  Blowing/Havdala
7:15     PM               Arvit and Bircat Halevanah